Is Food Service, Creamy Liquid Shortening Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added As And Dimethylpolysiloxane Added As An Anti-foaming Agent

Check Food Service, Creamy Liquid Shortening against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep