No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Food Service Texas Toast Bread Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour [flour, cts malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, er 33g) 90 alue* 1% 0% thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid), water, sugar, yeast soybean oil, salt, calcium propionate (pre - servative), monoglycerides, datem, calcium sulfate, soy lecithin, citric acid, grain vinegar, wheat gluten, potassium iodate monocalcium phosphate. r18-054-201583 contains wheat, soy. made a bakery that may also use milk. bimbo bakeries usa, inc. horsham, pa 19044 all rights reserved.

Check Food Service Texas Toast Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking
Soy Free? Food Service Texas Toast Bread | Spoonful