Is Food Snob Bell Peppers Cream Cheese Filled Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil , Pepper Belles (34.0000%) (Peppers, Food Acid (330), Firming Agent (509), Preservatives (202, 211)), Cream Cheese (16.0000%) (Milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Cultures)

Check Food Snob Bell Peppers Cream Cheese Filled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food Snob Bell Peppers Cream Cheese Filled is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwich