Is Food Snob Fresh Cheese Danish Marinated Feta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Danish Feta (62%) (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture), Canola Oil , Oregano, Chilli Flakes, Cut Black Pepper
Check Food Snob Fresh Cheese Danish Marinated Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Snob Fresh Cheese Danish Marinated Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Food Snob Fresh Cheese Danish Marinated Feta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


