Is Food Snob Hard Cheese Aged English Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet (Microbial)

Check Food Snob Hard Cheese Aged English Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food Snob Hard Cheese Aged English Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping