Is Food Snob Olive Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- almond
- cashew
- pine nut
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pitted Olives (90%) {Green Olives [Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators (270, 330), Antioxidant (300)], Stuffed Green Olives [Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators (270, 330), Pimento, Gelling Agents (407, 401), Antioxidant (300), Firming Agent (509)], Black Olives [Olives, Salt, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator (270)], Kalamata Olives [Kalamata Olives, Salt, Vinegar]}, Canola Oil, Herbs, Garlic, Preservative (202)
Check Food Snob Olive Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Snob Olive Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


