Is Food Snob Olives Marinated Chilli Garlic Oil Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- almond
- cashew
- pine nut
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stuffed Green Olives (82%) [Green Olives, Pimento Paste (Capsicum, Stabilisers (401, 412)), Salt, Acidity Regulators (270, 330)], Canola Oil, Vinegar, Chilli (2.8%), Garlic (2%), Herbs, Preservative (202).
Check Food Snob Olives Marinated Chilli Garlic Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Snob Olives Marinated Chilli Garlic Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bottle, Whole


