Is Food To Live ® Certified Organic Sesame Seeds (Raw, Hulled) (1 Pound) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sesame Seeds (Raw, Hulled), Warning: Consuming This Product Can Expose You To Chemicals Including Lead, Which Is Known To The State Of California To Cause Cancer And Birth Defects Or Other Reproductive Harm, For More Information Go To Www,p65warnings,ca,gov/food

Check Food To Live ® Certified Organic Sesame Seeds (Raw, Hulled) (1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food To Live ® Certified Organic Sesame Seeds (Raw, Hulled) (1 Pound) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingCookingSalad