Is Food To Live ® Sesame Seeds (Hulled) (4 Pounds) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds (Hulled), Warning: Consuming This Product Can Expose You To Chemicals Including Lead, Which Is Known To The State Of California To Cause Cancer And Birth Defects Or Other Reproductive Harm, For More Information Go To Www,p65warnings,ca,gov/food

Check Food To Live ® Sesame Seeds (Hulled) (4 Pounds) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food To Live ® Sesame Seeds (Hulled) (4 Pounds) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingBaking