Is Food to Live Organic California Pistachios (In Shell, Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, Non-GMO, Kosher, Bulk) (2 Pounds) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic pistachios
organic pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pistachios
Check Food to Live Organic California Pistachios (In Shell, Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, Non-GMO, Kosher, Bulk) (2 Pounds) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food to Live Organic California Pistachios (In Shell, Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, Non-GMO, Kosher, Bulk) (2 Pounds) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Food to Live Organic California Pistachios (In Shell, Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, Non-GMO, Kosher, Bulk) (2 Pounds) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


