Is Food To Live Organic Cashews (Whole, Raw) (1 Pound) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashews
Check Food To Live Organic Cashews (Whole, Raw) (1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food To Live Organic Cashews (Whole, Raw) (1 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Food To Live Organic Cashews (Whole, Raw) (1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


