Is Food to Live Organic Macadamia Nuts (Raw) (1 Pound) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic macadamia nuts

organic macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Macadamia Nuts

Check Food to Live Organic Macadamia Nuts (Raw) (1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food to Live Organic Macadamia Nuts (Raw) (1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking