Is Food to Live Organic Walnuts Shelled (Kosher, Bulk) — 2.5 Pounds Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic walnuts
organic walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Walnuts
Check Food to Live Organic Walnuts Shelled (Kosher, Bulk) — 2.5 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food to Live Organic Walnuts Shelled (Kosher, Bulk) — 2.5 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Food to Live Organic Walnuts Shelled (Kosher, Bulk) — 2.5 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingTopping


