Is FOODHOLD, HONEY CRUNCHIN' OATS, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, RICE, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN, CANOLA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIND B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check FOODHOLD, HONEY CRUNCHIN' OATS, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOODHOLD, HONEY CRUNCHIN' OATS, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Trader Joe's Honey O's Toasted Whole Grain Oats Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Flake


