No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is FOODHOLD, JORDAN CANDIED ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM, DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX).

Check FOODHOLD, JORDAN CANDIED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? FOODHOLD, JORDAN CANDIED ALMONDS | Spoonful