Is Foodhold Mild Cheddar Cheese Thick Shredded Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color)), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Foodhold Mild Cheddar Cheese Thick Shredded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep