Is FOODHOLD, TURKEY PASTRAMI Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- isolated oat product
isolated oat product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY THIGH MEAT, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, SEASONING (SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CONTAINING 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check FOODHOLD, TURKEY PASTRAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOODHOLD, TURKEY PASTRAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


