Is Foodie Fuel Snack Fuel Bttr Tffee Org - 4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter toffee flavor

organic butter toffee flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic sunflower seeds, organic coconut sugar, organic golden flax seeds, organic mesquite powder, organic pumpkin seeds, organic butter toffee flavor, organic chia seeds, organic french vanilla flavor, himalayan sea salt

Check Foodie Fuel Snack Fuel Bttr Tffee Org - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foodie Fuel Snack Fuel Bttr Tffee Org - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ButterySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go