Is Foodie Fuel Snacks - Swiss Chocolate - Case of 6 - 4 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds (Pesticide Free), Organic Cocao Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Flavors
Check Foodie Fuel Snacks - Swiss Chocolate - Case of 6 - 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodie Fuel Snacks - Swiss Chocolate - Case of 6 - 4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Foodie Fuel Snacks - Swiss Chocolate - Case of 6 - 4 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


