Is Foodlion Peanuts Honey Roasted Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Honey Seasoning (sugar, Honey, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide]), Calcium Stearate (anti-caking), Peanut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Salt. Contains: Peanuts. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Macadamia Nuts, Walnuts, Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Sesame.

Check Foodlion Peanuts Honey Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping