Is Foodology Coleology Bowel Movement Jelly Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Grape Concentrate, Locust (carob) Bean Gum, Chia Seed, Citric Acid, Grape Flavor (artificial), Isomaltooligosaccharide, Xylitol, Sorbitol, Carrageenan, β-cyclodextrin, Malt Extract Powder, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Dextrin, Orange Carrot, Jerusalem Artichoke, Tomato, Pumpkin, Yellow Carrot, Red Beet, Sugar Beet, Black Carrot, Cucumber, Celery, Leek, Pea, Onion, Red Sweet Pepper, Sweet Pumpkin, Cabbage, Spinach, Lettuce, Parsley, Broccoli, Acacia (gum Arabic), Aloe Vera Extract Powder, Cinnamon Extract Powder, Dextrin, Finger Root Concentrate Powder, Hibiscus Extract, Fish Collagen, Hyaluronic Acid, Elastin Peptide Extract Powder, Fd&c Red No 40, Vitamin C, Oats Fiber, Prune Concentrate, Blackberry, Black Currant, Blueberry, Strawberry, Raspberry, Cranberry, Acaiberry, Chicory Root Fiber, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Bifidobacterium Longum, Bifidobacterium Breve Contains Crustacean Shellfish,, Milk, FishCarp, Tiapia, Skipjack Tuna and Wheat.

Check Foodology Coleology Bowel Movement Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go