Is Foods Alive Organic Artisan Cold Pressed Oil Chia -- 16 fl oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unrefined Raw Chia Seed Oil, Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Foods Alive Organic Artisan Cold Pressed Oil Chia -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foods Alive Organic Artisan Cold Pressed Oil Chia -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep