Is Foods Alive Organic Artisan Cold Pressed Oil Gold Flax -- 4 fl oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unrefined, Raw Gold Flax Seed Oil, Flax Particulate, Certified Organic

Check Foods Alive Organic Artisan Cold Pressed Oil Gold Flax -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foods Alive Organic Artisan Cold Pressed Oil Gold Flax -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingMeal PrepCooking