Is Foods Alive Organic Superfood Dressing Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil Blend (Flax, Sesame, Chia), Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Coconut Sugar, Hemp Protein Powder, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Garlic Granules, Dill Weed, Mustard Powder, Certified Organic

Check Foods Alive Organic Superfood Dressing Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foods Alive Organic Superfood Dressing Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading