Is Foods Smash Jammy Protein Bites Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER BUTTER, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, OAT FLOUR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VANILLA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, FRUIT PECTIN
Check Foods Smash Jammy Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Smash Jammy Protein Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget, Piece
Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


