Is FoodScience of Vermont Sea Mussel™ -- 180 Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gelatin And Cinnamon Oil
Check FoodScience of Vermont Sea Mussel™ -- 180 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FoodScience of Vermont Sea Mussel™ -- 180 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
FoodScience of Vermont Sea Mussel™ -- 180 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Bottle
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


