Is FoodShouldTasteGood Blue Corn Tortilla Chips, 5.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Blue Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Oat Fiber, Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seeds, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Quinoa, Soy Flour, Sea Salt
Check FoodShouldTasteGood Blue Corn Tortilla Chips, 5.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FoodShouldTasteGood Blue Corn Tortilla Chips, 5.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FoodShouldTasteGood Blue Corn Tortilla Chips, 5.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


