Is Foodspring Shape Shake Cocos Crisp Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • mit su entrate with whey protein
  • whey protein concentrate instant

mit su entrate with whey protein

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate Instant (Contains Sunflower Lecithin), Calcium Caseinate, Inulin, Coconut Flakes, Flavou Carnipure Tartrate, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides) Beratung: Wir Sind Fur Dich Da! Unsere Experten Stehen Rund Um Training Oder 0800 24 25 240 Zur Seite, Advice We're Availab/e For Our Nutrition Expert Enswer All Your Questions Regarding Our Products, Tra N Get Ln Touch At 49 30 208 499 10 Zentrat Mit Molkeneiweib, Eines Proteindrinks, Mit Su Entrate With Whey Protein, Calcium Caseina The Pteparation Of Protein Drinks, With S

Check Foodspring Shape Shake Cocos Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go