Is Foodspring Whey Protein Himbeere Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- instant whey protein concentrate
instant whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin), Instant Whey Protein Isolate (Contains Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin), Flavour (Contains Wheat), Colouring Foodstuff: Beetroot Powder Acidifier (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides, Sucralose)
Check Foodspring Whey Protein Himbeere against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodspring Whey Protein Himbeere in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


