Is Foodtown Choco N Nuts Mix Egg Free?

Ingredients
ELLACK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (ROATED IN PEANUT OIL). GOLDEN RAISINS (SULFER DIOXIDE [AS A PRESERVATIVE]), CHOCOLATE CANDIES (SUGAR COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL. WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE BLUE 2 LAKE. YELLOW 5. YELLOW 5 LAKE. YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE. PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, AND CARAMEL] NONFAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, WAX, DEXTRIN, AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, AND VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE). MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, AND VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP. ARABIC
Check Foodtown Choco N Nuts Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodtown Choco N Nuts Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


