Is Foodtown Steak Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (water, Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Raisins, Corn Syrup, Salt, Orange Base (orange, Lemon, And Grapefruit Juices), Orange Peels, Spices And Herbs, Tamarind, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion.
Check Foodtown Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foodtown Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrilling


