Is Foot Therapy Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin
  • relieves skin conditions
  • cracking of the skin
  • treats dry skin on feet

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aesculus Hippocastanum - 6 X (Relieves Pain Of The Achilles Tendon), Arnica Montana - 6 X (Treats Injuries And Bruising To Muscle And Joints), Belladonna 6X (For Night Leg Cramps, Restless Leg And Muscle Spasms), Calendula Officinalis - 4 X (Promotes Rapid Healing And Treats Dry Skin On Feet), Crotalus Horridus - 8 X (Relief Of Impact Injuries And Deep Tissue Bruising), Echinacea - 4 X (Relieves Swelling And Sudden Pain In Feet And Ankles), Graphites - 6 X (Relieves Skin Conditions), Heloderma Horridum - 8 X (Relief Of Swelling And Burning Pain Of The Feet And Toes), Lachesis Mutus - 8 X (Relieves Sudden Sharp Pain In The Feet And Ankle), Naja Tripudians - 8 X (Relieves Nerve Pain), Phosphorus - 9 X (Relief Of Coldness And Cramping Of The Feet), Rhus Toxicodendron - 8 X (For Sprains And Joint Pain Of The Feet, Heel And Post-surgical Pain), Ruta Graveolens - 6 X (Relief Of Pain, Soreness And Bruising Of The Feet, Ankle And Shin), Sulfur - 8 X (Relieves Itching, Cracking Of The Skin And Joint Pain In Toes And Feet), Inactive Purified Water And Solvent-free Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Medium Chain Triglyceride

Check Foot Therapy Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foot Therapy Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft