Is Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices Oat Free?

Description
Delicate, mildly smoky flavor with a subtle briny finish; silky, thin slices that flake easily and feel moist rather than dry. Commonly used on bagels, blinis, salads, sandwiches, and pasta. Customer reviews highlight consistent slicing, fresh texture, and convenient packaging, while some note occasional variation in saltiness or slice thickness.

Description
Delicate, mildly smoky flavor with a subtle briny finish; silky, thin slices that flake easily and feel moist rather than dry. Commonly used on bagels, blinis, salads, sandwiches, and pasta. Customer reviews highlight consistent slicing, fresh texture, and convenient packaging, while some note occasional variation in saltiness or slice thickness.
Ingredients
Salmon: Atlantic Salmon 95.1% (Salmosalar), Salt, Distilled Vinegar Powder, Fish Gelatin 0.1% (Cod, Pollock and/or Haddock), Transglutaminase, Dill, Pepper, Paprika, Parsley, Smoke, Color Added. Fish Gelatin/Transglutaminase: a Firming Agent Which is Created from Cod, Pollock and/or Haddock. Honey-Mustard-Dill Sauce: Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Honey, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Mustardflour, Salt, Dill, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Natural Mustard Flavor, Carrot-Extract.
Check Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Seafood · Slice


