Is For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Green Bean 20%, Tomato Puree 17%, Carrot 14%, Halal Lamb 8%, Onion 7%, Red Lentils 5%, Potato, Broccoli, Garlic 0.15%, Coriander 0.15%, Cumin, Paprika, Ginger, Turmeric, Black Pepper
Check For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Trader Joe's Vegan Thai Green Curry
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Chef's Favorites Mushroom & Green Bean Risotto
Green Giant Simply Steam Green Bean Casserole, Green Bean
Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Premium Sauce Green Curry -- 10.6 oz
Where to buy
For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


