Is For Goodness Shakes Plant Protein Smooth Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- fibre
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soya Protein Isolate, Fibre (Poly-Dextrose), Cocoa Powder (1%), Cocoa Mass (0.45%), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Modified Starch), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (D, B12, Folic Acid)
Check For Goodness Shakes Plant Protein Smooth Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Goodness Shakes Plant Protein Smooth Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
For Goodness Shakes Plant Protein Smooth Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


