Is For Goodness Shakes Plant Protein Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- b12
- poly-dextrose
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soya Protein Isolate, Fibre (Poly-Dextrose), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Modified Starch), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (D, B12, Folic Acid)
Check For Goodness Shakes Plant Protein Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Goodness Shakes Plant Protein Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Where to buy
For Goodness Shakes Plant Protein Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


