Is For Goodness Shakes Protein Chocolate Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (90%), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate (1.8%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Stabilisers (Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum), Flavouring, Vitamins (Niacin, Folic Acid, B12, D), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check For Goodness Shakes Protein Chocolate Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Goodness Shakes Protein Chocolate Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
For Goodness Shakes Protein Chocolate Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


