Is For Goodness Shakes Protein Nutrition Strawberry Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (52.3%), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate (5%), Stabilisers (Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Red), Vitamins (Niacin, Folic Acid, B12, D), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check For Goodness Shakes Protein Nutrition Strawberry Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Goodness Shakes Protein Nutrition Strawberry Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
For Goodness Shakes Protein Nutrition Strawberry Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


