Is For Goodness Shakes Protein Strawberry Shake 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmines
carmines
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, 0.1% Strawberry Powder, Maltodextrin, Flavour, Sweetener: Sucralose, Colour: Carmines, Lactase
Check For Goodness Shakes Protein Strawberry Shake 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Goodness Shakes Protein Strawberry Shake 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
For Goodness Shakes Protein Strawberry Shake 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


