Is For Goodness Shakes Velvety Vanilla Complete Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk
- milk protein
- skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein, Inulin, Rice Starch, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Sodium Phosphate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Lactase, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin K, Vitamin B1, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Folic Acid, Minerals (Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Iodine, Chromium, Molybdenum), Natural Flavour. Allergens: Milk.
Check For Goodness Shakes Velvety Vanilla Complete against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Goodness Shakes Velvety Vanilla Complete in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
VERY VANILLA ORIGINAL COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


