Is Forager Cashew Milk Vanilla, 48 Oz Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews (Organic)), Dates (Organic), Cassava Root (Organic), Natural Flavor, Gluten-free Oats (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Sea Salt
Check Forager Cashew Milk Vanilla, 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Cashew Milk Vanilla, 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Forager Cashew Milk Vanilla, 48 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking


