Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Forager Half And Half, 16 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (water, cashews), coconut cream, dates, sunflower lecithin, tricalcium phosphate, acacia*, gellan gum, natural flavor, sea salt. Contains: coconut and cashew.*

Check Forager Half And Half, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Half And Half, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCooking
Lactose Free? Forager Half And Half, 16 Oz | Spoonful