No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Forager Half And Half, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (water, cashews), coconut cream, dates, sunflower lecithin, tricalcium phosphate, acacia*, gellan gum, natural flavor, sea salt. Contains: coconut and cashew.*

Check Forager Half And Half, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Half And Half, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Forager Half And Half, 16 Oz | Spoonful