Is Forager Organic Cashewmilk Yogurt Strawberry Banana Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cashews*, Cane Sugar*, Strawberries*, Coconut Cream*, Bananas*, Corn Starch*, Inulin*, Calcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Locust Bean Gum*, Organic Flavor*, Carrot Blackcurrant Apple Juice* (for Color), Pectin, Agar, Vitamin D2, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Live Active Cultures. *organic Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Plantarum, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Lactis. Contains Cashews and Coconut.

Check Forager Organic Cashewmilk Yogurt Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Forager Organic Cashewmilk Yogurt Strawberry Banana | Spoonful