Is FORAGER, ORGANIC CREAMY CASHEWMILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS*), DATES*, CACAO*, CASSAVA ROOT*, FERMENTED CORN SUGAR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT.
Check FORAGER, ORGANIC CREAMY CASHEWMILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORAGER, ORGANIC CREAMY CASHEWMILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieCoffee


