Is FORAGER, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CREAMY CASHEWMILK Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW MILK (FILTERED WATER CASHEWS*), CASSAVA ROOT*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, FERMENTED CORN SUGAR*, SEA SALT.

Check FORAGER, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CREAMY CASHEWMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingCoffeeMeal Prep