Is Forager Original Nut & Seed Grain Free Granola | Only 4 Grams Sugar | Only 7 Grams Carbs | Paleo | Gluten Free | Great Deal | Dietitian Formulated | 5lbs. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Honey, Organic Raisins, Natural Flavoring, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Coconut, Wheat, Soy And Milk, May Contain Pit Or Shell Fragments, No Msg

Check Forager Original Nut & Seed Grain Free Granola | Only 4 Grams Sugar | Only 7 Grams Carbs | Paleo | Gluten Free | Great Deal | Dietitian Formulated | 5lbs. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Original Nut & Seed Grain Free Granola | Only 4 Grams Sugar | Only 7 Grams Carbs | Paleo | Gluten Free | Great Deal | Dietitian Formulated | 5lbs. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go