Is Forager Project Blackberry Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews*), Blackberries*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Coconut Cream*, Pectin, Natural Flavor*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Live Active Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, B. Bifidum, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L. Paracasei, L. Plantarum, L. Rhamnosus). *organic. Contains: Cashews & Coconut.

Check Forager Project Blackberry Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project Blackberry Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep