Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Forager Project Cashew Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cashews*, Gluten-free Oats*, Sea Salt. May contain Coconut. *Organic.

Check Forager Project Cashew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast
Lactose Free? Forager Project Cashew | Spoonful