Is Forager Project Dairy Free Whipped Cream Alternative Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • cane sugar

cane sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil*: Cane Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*, Fava Bean Protein Flour*, Guar Gum*, Natural Flavors*, Cultured Dextrose*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*, Locust Bean Gum*, Tartaric Acid. *Organic

Check Forager Project Dairy Free Whipped Cream Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeSnacking